Priest & Religious
Address Details
Bishop's House,
B.C . 69, Camp,
Belgaum-01,
Karnataka, India.
Contacts: Diocesan Priests

Bp. Peter MachadoBelgaum94481225870831-2420587belgaumdiocese@rediffmail.com
94484410020831-2451874machado.peter@rediffmail.com
Agnel FigredoUSAfigredo57@gmail.com
Albert D’SouzaAustralia8150881958
Alex D’cruzModage94493088990831-2418866fralexdcruz@gmail.com
9743564148
Allam Sleeva ReddyDharwad78296853250836-2444490
94803729320836-2436110 sleeva234@gmail.com
Alwyn Sudhir Belgaum94491189320831-2427405sudhiralwyn@yahoo.co.in
Andre Antao USA andre_antao@hotmail.com
Andrew FernandesTumarikop994550641908370-284205 andrewfernandesfds@gmail.com
Anthony Fernandes Haveri948075112908375-235129antonyfernandes426@gmail.com
Arul Ashirwad Jamboti984512033208336-26635arulashir@gmail.com
Cajetan D’Souza Patne0915844863302320-229505 frcajetandsouza@yahoo.com
Chourappa PannakarBagalkot944941183108354-200377cpannakar@yahoo.com
Cyril Fernandes Belgaum97396738840831-2413224
0831-2435548 milagrischurch@yahoo.com
Denis RodriguesVaitakwadi07875370075
9739744168
Eddie D’Costa Dharwad94481127950836-2744770 eddiexavr@gmail.com
Eusebio Fernandes Dharwad95389110990836-2777777freusebio@gmail.com
0836-2777778
Felix MonteiroHubli94800735000836-2362296 fr.felixmonteirosjm@rediffmail.com
Felix Pinto Belgaum87923879190831-2422859pinto.felix3@gmail.com
Fidelino Araujo Hubli95382514870836-2363973
0836-2263054
Francis D’souza Halkarni0992245047102320-239083 franco23@rediffmail.com
9448875813
Francis Fernandes ofmSantibastwad94800527080831-2413224
Franky Lobo Hubli89703286250836-2366997frankylobo72@gmail.com
Freddy A. Raj Italyfreddyraj68@gmail.com
Fremiot VazAdkur0787505091002320-228048fremiotvaz123@gmail.com9448543561
Gabriel AnthonyVaibhavNagar94486466340831-2476320
George Lopez Mansapur997202496708336-222772
Harry Robert Belgaum89703281850831-2437177harryrobert@gmail.com
Harry Victor D’CruzGadag962096918608372-246107harryroslin@rediffmail.com
harryroslin@gmail.com
Henry ThomasGuledgud984585624708357-250913henslife@gmail.com
Jack MenezesDharwad94837479990836-2792385frjacknjill@gmail.com
Jacob Anthony Dharwad85534069960836-2777774jacob06@rediff.com
9886433962
James Rajan Shiggaon988643380708378-255409 jimmy112008@yahoo.com
John FernandesBelgundi94481339440831-2555313
Joseph AlexanderGuledgud735312380108357-251084 joalejagery@gmail.com
Joseph Balaiah Modage9481522910 josephbalaiah@gmail.com
Joseph D’Souza Hubli98862323460836-2282966jodsouza7@gmail.com
Joseph LopesAsangi776010492408357-202074jolopes24@gmail.com
Joseph RodriguesMachhe94481708050831-2411155 joerodrigues2007@rediffmail.com
Joseph Souza [P]Belgaum87620221690831-2431234joesouzabgm@gmail.com
Louis Gonsalves Bidi9448157362fr.louis.j.gonsalves@gmail.com
Lourduswamy CGadag944815750608372-246107lourduswamy1963@gmail.com
Lucas S.Hubli94483017880836-2360208frluka1@gmail.com
Lucio MascarenhasBelgaum98459117980831-2431234icchurch@gmail.com
Maria Anthony Hubli98454225650836-2362565marioanto@rediffmail.com
0836-2365621151166marioanto@gmail.com
Maria Joseph Machhe97319014570831-2411155
Martin Vaz Karadi948036929308351-265008mattsvaz@gmail.com
Maxim D’SouzaSantibastwad99869116890831-2413224
Melvyn D’Souza Indal95383067920831-2476320fr.melvyndsouza@gmail.com
Michael Fernandes Nandgad944806478008336-236733
Michael Souza Khanapur944815727908336-222375 sarvodaya1958@yahoo.com
Michael Wagh Byadgi8762022170
Moses Lobo Delhi9483336234 mojacatchme@gmail.com
9739206084mojacatchme@yahoo.in
Nelson PintoBelgaum94811064440831-2422108dmchurch@rediffmail.com
P. J. Jacob Kalghatgi944827242508370-284250vimochana1@rediffmail.com
9900341500vimochana2@gmail.com
Peter Ashirwad Jamkhandi9448866180peterashirwad5@gmail.com
Peter D’souzaMachhe94481023690831-2930047peterdsouza62@gmail.com
Peter ViegasBelgaum9448304599
Philipkutty JosephBelgaum99026808350831-2420587
Pius Cyril BraggsMadanbhavi944833966708288-275077cyril.braggs@gmail.com
Pramod Dalabanjan Belgaum9448080009frpramodjoseph@gmail.com
9480162933
Pramod KumarMachhe72593394470831-2411155pkumargh@gmail.com
Rajappa A.Germany9448902970frajappa@gmail.com
Rajendra PrasadAlnavar9480447892pbrajendra@rediffmail.com
Ramesh FernandesAlnavar948393734908336-236733 rosanalfa@gmail.com
Rayappa Handiavar Ganeshpur94481508230831-2940445rayappa1994@gmail.com
Richard Monteiro Belgaum94801353330831-2420587
Robert Fernandes Belgaum98453716220831-2420587
Romav Fernandes Hubli95381919050836-2365911itsromav@gmail.com
Roshan SanthmayorGaneshpur97402209670831-2940445rsanthmayor@gmail.com
Shantappa Borker Modage93795652780831-2418279borkersj@rediffmail.com9448868160
Stanley D’Souza [Jr]Belgaum99025207320831-2420587fr.stanleydsouza@yahoo.com
Stanley D’Souza [Sr] Ranebennur9448964182olpsdharwad@gmail.com
Thomas ChampakaraDharwad94488547880836-2741584champakarafr64@gmail.com
Thomas LoboBelgundi94839485040831-2555313thomaslobo7@gmail.com
Victor D’CruzBelgaum94484206180831-2437177victordcruzp@gmail.com
Victor Gomes Harsanwadi7353984702
Vijay MendithGodholli948075112108336-282714icymbelgaum@rediffmail.com
Vijay Kumar SouzaHubli80952665210836-2363973
vijisouza@gmail.com
William BorgesSaundatti944857861908330-223301borges210@rediffmail.com
9742361099
Xavier Rangel Belgaum94481207620831-2469381xavierrangel887@yahoo.co.in
0831-4205314
Xavier SebastianHubli94497782190836-2368550frsebastianx@rediffmail.com
A. BalarajuDharwad94814785710836-2747690balarajuasj1171@gmail.com
Abraham ParalelTumarikop 08370-210211gnws2001@yahoo.com
Abraham Pendanam Mundargi814737253108371-262032
sfsmundargi@gmail.com
Alban D’Souza Belgaum97421553510831-2422467albandsouza14@gmail.com
0831-2461185
Albert Fernandes Uchagaon97437768240831-2492138albertmsfs@gmail.com
Alwyn CruzDesur94803738850831-2930093/4
Amarildes SiggiKakti94497350650831-2415417 asiggy6@rediffmail.com
0831-3291294
Anil D’Souza  Hangal8792408684anildsouzasj@gmail.com
Anthony A. SamyAthani
Anthony D’SouzaAlnavar94489959440836-2385560
Anthony D’SouzaKakkeri886188182508336-288830tonydmsfs@rediffmail.com
Anthony D’SouzaLonda849789268908336-234386tonyocd62@rediffmail.com
Anthony SwamyHidkal948003837708333-263333antcssr_india@yahoo.com
Anthoni SwamyNippani84969399560831-2492138anthoniswamy@gmail.com
Armind NazarathUchagaon99006745450831-2492138armindmsfs@gmail.com
Arun Stephen LoboChikodi819758096308338-273880aruncap@gmail.com
Augustine Fernandes Khanapur948040167208336-222475
augustine.fernandesj@gmail.com
Bartholomew   Asangi974258947808357-202074barthumsfs@gmail.com
Binoy Patteril Machhe94492729870831-2412225benopt@gmail.com
dmpucollege@gmail.com
Binoy PattrerilBelgaum0831-2420240
Bernard M. Joseph Belgaum87479334040831-
2420240gadnahallibernard@gmail.com
Bijoy Scaria  Hubli94492107650836-2284859
0836-2283336
Caridade DragoDesur87621576000831-2930093/4
Carlos V. FernandesChandgad02320-224013
Charles P. NayagamTumarikop810503130008370-284205
Colman de SouzaSangargalli953538704408336-252936colsty@rediffmail.com
Constantine Fdes Sutgatti99169535790836-2324219
0836-2324306
Denis Lemos Uchagaon96119749810831-2492138denismsfs@gmail.com
Devdutt Kamat  Dharwad94483731930836-2448224
Elias D’CunhaLonda944991598708336-234386elisasdcunha@yahoo.co.in
Fermin D’SouzaDesur89708145230831-2930093/4
Francis EkkaHaveri988616834008378-242300
francisekka@rediffmail.com
Franklin MinjPiranwadi96201150060831-2412157
George CrastoBailhongal973103598408336-282714geosvd@gmail.com
Guy MoraesKhanapur988169697308336-222475
Hirudaya Raj Hubli97415807070836-2280253hirudayar@yahoo.co.in
Isidore Toppo9972608021
Jacob CarvalhoKhanapur897162972208336-223554jacobcarvalhosj@gmail.co
Jacob ThudipparaSavanur944888578108378-241908jacthudipara@gmail.com
Jason FernandesChikodi968602729608338-273880jsnferns@yahoo.com
Jijo KunnampurathHubli90352092840836-2283336
Joe PintoKhanapur937995703508336-223554
John GomesDharwad94825539140836-2747690
Jojo K. J.Savanur988016867908378-241908
Jomesh John  Hubli94803807650836-2283336
0836-2284859
Joseph Chenakala  Belgaum94491074130831-2431978jchenakala@gmail.com
joechena@rediffmail.com
Joseph MadhavathAthani998640055708289-293920jomacmf@gmail.com
Joquim FernandesChandgad02320-224013
Ladislaus Rego  Belgaum94802754580831-2422467
Laurence MonteiroKakti78294802860831-2415417monty_sdb@rediffmail.com
Lawry TrinidadeDesur94489416800831-2930093/4
Leandro GraciasSutgatti94495876370836-2324219leandrogracias@gmail.com
0836-2324306
Leo Pereira Sutgatti99027743010836-2324219frleodbtech@gmail.com
0836-2324306
Lijo ThakarapilliRon9742938092lijotvc@gmail.com
Manuel MartinsNippani97642425110831-2492138mmartinmsfs@gmail.com
MathewHubli94492107650831-2283336
Mathew BardezkarBelgaum96116631760831-2422467
Melchiades FdesUchagaon90089845800831-2492238melky4u@yahoo.co.in
Menino Gonsalves Deshnur9448210781meninogosj@gmail.com
Nelson GonsalvesDesur0831-2930093
Niju Thomas SGTumarikop903504550508370-284084
Noel MenezesChandgad0942076755502320-
224013noel_menezes@rediffmail.com
fr.agnelchandgad@rediffmail.com
Oscar RozarioDesur73539083550831-2930093/4
Pascal BhaskarBelgaum9449216728pascalbhaskar@gmail.com
P. AugustineTorangatti959186961808335-262018augustinesj@gmail.com
7829756465
Paul FernandesSangargalli948366266008336-252936
Peter BalaswamyHidkal968682008508333-263333
P.M. LawrenceMundargi767682676008371-262032
Prabhudhar SwamiMadwal944941070008332-262474
Pradeep CorreaPiranwadi94492058530831-2400150correacmf@gmail.com
Prince ArokiarajUchagaon94822437250831-2492138
Reinhold KiessDesur0831-2930093/4
Richard QuadrosChikodi944850216808338-273880
richie_57@rediffmail.com
Sabu JosephTumarikop903667213608370-210211sabufont@gmail.com
Santosh VasBelgaum94835635330831-2461185
santoshv33@gmail.com
Savio D’CostaChandgad02320-224013
Sebastian OlickalTumarikop08370-210211gnws2001@yahoo.com
S. Joji KanjukaranRon9480118567
jojivc@gmail.com
Shawn D’Souza [Bro]Santibastwad07845865064
ShidonkarDesur0831-2930093
Shinto SebastianHubli0836-2283336
0836-2284859
Simon ButelhoUchagaon81509651900831-2492238simonmsfs@gmail.com
Solomon ReddyBailhongal901929218208288 - 233106solomonsvd@gmail.com
Sunny KunampadavilPiranwadi78291929400831-2412157sunnykpl21
@hotmail.com
Swami PrabudharMadwal944941070008332-262474
T. JosephHirekerur944916149308376-258533tjosephsmm@gmail.com
Thomas ChenakalaNesargi948200035208288-275323tomchena@rediffmail.com
Thomas FernandesKarwar94497246820836-2385560thomasfer74@gmail.com
Thomas J D’SouzaKhanapur944842058508336-223554xcc@sancharnet.in
Thomas K’parambilUchagaon87478173130831-2492238
Thomas Th’thuvieetilBelgaumtomtkcmf@gmail.com
Vara PrasadHirekerur08376-258533
Veerus ConcessaoChikodi966355371108338-273880brovee@rediffmail.com
Venil D’SouzaLonda944912638608383-295222venildsouza@gmail.com
Vinil Wilfred VijayHubli9686285668vijaybach@gmail.com
Vijayanand ShidonkarDesur9164074211
Xavier PereiraPiranwadi82772568550831-2412157
Contact: Sisters

A. AnnammalJamkhandi8095926637
Agnes D’SouzaPatne787597402202320-229580
………………….Modage………………0831-2418711
Amala Mary ManiDharwad99862174950826-2448224
Anna MoraesHalkarni0975721619502320-239118
AnandGaneshpur97319635250831-2940141
Angeline D’SouzaPatne02320-229580
Angeline PinkHubli77604721620836-2364943
Anita GraciasNandgad973184974008336-236305graciasanita5
@gmail.com
Anitha D’SouzaHangal9611101366
Annie UrumpelBelgaum99004316340831-2422477
Arogya MaryShiggaon876270128408378-255408
Arun CutinhoMadanbhavi984518713408288-275225
Asha KumariBagalkot973881490208354-226050
Assumptina FdesNandgad968674702408336-236305
BianaGadag741198719908372-245062fernandesbiana@yahoo.in
Brigit FernandesDharwad97398737110836-2777777
BrigithaMadanbhavi8762642063
Carmin LoboHubli99728376200836-2285827
Cecilia AlmeidaSangargalli748333886408336- 252951
Cecilia RebelloBelgaum97647340660831-2432791
CelineSavanur948301151308378-242134
Celine RaphaelMudhol9535080409celineshyjadhm@gmail.com
Clara MenezesHubli94802654940836-2286601
Clarice LoboMansapur948027680208336-222083claricelobo@yhaoo.co.in
Clarine D’SilvaHalkarni0966568226602320-
239118clarinedsilva@gmail.com
Cornelia LoboAthani944854844808289-293365
Cynthia SequeiraGuledgud974087556008357-251129
Dimple D’SouzaHangal961110136608379-262996
DivyaGadag900822724208372-246313
Elfreeda D’SaGuledgud08357-251084
Elsa SebastianBelgaum0831-2428020
Elsie AndradeDharwad9902719727
EmmaVaibhavnagar73538949110831-2471280
Eugene SimonAlnavar87468681230836-2385891
Fatima FernandesHubli94805956980836-2480008
Fatima MathiasDharwad77603310820836 - 2447147
Felciana MorasTumarikop948028362208370-210029
Flavia CerejoHubli95388481870836-2365837
Flora Usha ChackoShiggaon897198944308378-255405
jmjusha@gmail.com
Florine VazHubli87628338070836-2360150
Gladys CastelinoByadgi996439892508375-229249
Grace D’SaRanebennur8105596067
Gracy JohnAdkur0800741574002320-228550gra_11@rediffmail.com
Gretta CordaPatne0787597402202320-229580grettacorda@gmail.com
HelgaKaradi08351-265040
Irene AlmeidaHubli88619778370836-
2264986srirene_almeida@hotmail.com
Irene CrastaSantibastwad97390132030831-2413226
sr.irenecrasta@gmail.com
Iris RodriguesHubli94805956980836-2480008
Isabel D’MelloDesur91679768590831-2930102
isabelfdcc49@gmail.com
Jacintha SequeiraTumarikop944957079608370-291040
JacinthaMundargi991697563108371-262027
JacquilineMundargi08371-262027
Janet SoaresHalkarni0940527889602320-239118
sr_janna@yahoo.com
JasonGadag974284241308284-231454
Jessin PanikulamNaragund876237927208377-244907
Jessy LasradoDharwad0836-2791919
Jessy Rufina SequeiraTumarikop9449570796
Jivan Lata D’SaGundholli9483768167
Joaquina FaleiroHirekerur948251586808376-290349
Joicy AnnTorangatti948045512308335-262618
JoyceBelgaum9980665300
JoylineBailhongal9902513440
Joseline MascarenhasDharwad97395551780836-2747783
Josephine FernandesSangargalli944971135408336-252951
Josephine F. MorasTumarikop9480283622
Juliana MaryLonda997276841708336-234254
Julie RosarioBelgaum94489578370831-2463146
Juliet FernandesKakkeri702631641308336-288859
Kavitha8277352156
Lavina MascarenhasDharwad97402265770836-2446770
Lilly AugustineBuradikatti944851252808376-258327
Linet  D’SouzaHangal948014597008379-267904
Lucia FernandesHubli98868708550836-2480173luciaf123@hotmail.com
LucianiBelgaum99026811690831-2427551
Lucil VargheseBidi966355994808336-256424
lucilvarghese@gmail.com
Lucy CardozaBelgaum99026811690831-2402761
lucycardozo172@yahoo.com
Lucy D’SouzaHubli98455027090836-2288157
Lucy ThundiyilAlnavar9986783587 0836-2010810
LygiaUchagaon87222925380831-2492583
M. AdelciaBailhongal996416639308288-292489
M. Grace D’SaRanebennur8105596067
M. SavinHubli0836-2350596
Mabel CardozoDharwad9731287103
Maggie VazBelgaum94800283490831-2422475
Margaret D’SouzaHubli94480035440836-2362633
Margaret CutinhaMadanbhavi984518713408288-275677
Maria SevikaBailhongal08288-292456srsevikac@yahoo.co.in
Maria TeresaAsangi948143929108357-202073
Marian Machhe0831-2411716
Mary AbrahamBelgaum94800171770831-2428020
Mary JoseBidi966316499408336-256424
maryjosescsc@gmail.com
Mary T. D.Alnavar97429629200836-2385850
Mary ThomasChikodi973197880408338-275357
Matilda PintoDharwad97395870300836-2777777
Miriam CrastoBelgundi94835618360831-2555103
NeenaGadag990065513208372-246094
Nutan D’SouzaGundholli
PacificaBelgaum8861797685
Philomena SaldanhaLonda944989457308336-234254
PrabhaMadalur8105951604
Pramila D’SouzaHubli96200764330836-2362971
Preethi FernandesMansapur948211465408336-222083
PremilaMadalur968692198008377-244907
PrimaDharwad90087829960836-2791919srprimabs@yahoo.com
PriscelaVaitakwadi9689238600
Priya KuruvillaBelgaum95910535020831-2404772
PushpalathaHindalga9482647138pushpalathahcm2011@gmail.com
RajaniKhanapur990132922008336-223755sr.rajani_sra@yahoo.com
Regi GeorgeDeshnur8762686618
Rosy RebelloBelgaum98448123930831-2404772
Rupa FernandesDharwad99010740270836-2777777
SallySantibastwad94834853220831-2413228
srsallybs@gmail.com
Savina MascarenhasDharwad94495571100836-2448224
Severine VeigasHubli94489535830836-2284884
Shakunthala MoraesHubli0836-2265357
Shanti D’MelloHubli94832322870836-2335102agathadmello@yahoo.com
Shaila CrastoBelgaum98448149500831-2404772
Shanthi PriyaDharwad9880752427priyadmello47@gmail.com
Shelby VargheseDharwad90366630190836-2436162
9481862330
Sherline ThomasHaveri948029789708375-236618
Shiny AlphonseNandgad974076549008336-
236305shinefma@rediffmail.com
Shobana AliceBelgaum0831-2432791
Silvia FernandesKittur8762520165
Snehal TuseanoKhanapur735316331108336-222565
SowrammaKalghatgi968618415908370-284178
srsowrammadw@gmail.com
S. RoopaByadgi990238369608375-226565
Stella SaldanhaHubli98809062000836-2260755
Sujata D’SaBidi944809420808336-256424sujatadsa@rediffmail.com
Suneeta RodriguesMachhe97409075200831-2412225
Sunita FernandesHubli94491189020836-2362971
SylvieByadgi9740222910
Synthia D’MelloHangal953527981408379-262996
sdmello_2006@yahoo.co.in
Thankam MichaelBelgaum94499483440831-2421504
Theresa D’MelloHidkal944901214108333-263027
Therese LeenaSantibastwad99026856800831-2413226
Thresia PouloseDharwad89714977530836-2447196
Nancy GonsalvesHidkal944808214108333-263100
Vanitha John Bagalkot944978222308354-220634
sr.vanitajohnsab@gmail.com
Veronica MartinAdkur0976473406602320-228550
Vijaya SolapurRanebennur948333799008373-261739
Vinaya KrupaBagalkot7829738728
VincentaKaradi897183292108351-265040
Wendy CardozoKakkeri740681854408336-288859
wenicar@gmail.com
Winnifred SaldanhaModage99726594960831-2418119



Spiritual Gallery       | Diocese Map & Events |     Parishes Of The Diocese
Address Details
Contact Details
Site Map
Follow Us:

OFFICE : 0831-2420587
FAX :        0831-2424226
Email: belgaumdiocese@gmail.com
Email: belgaumdiocese@rediffmail.com
Home
Aboutus
Gallery
Contact us



More Gallery
Contact Us
g1 g2 g3 g4 g5 g6 g7 g9
© 2015 Commission For Social Communication Diocese Of Belgaum. All Rights Reserved
Website Designed By Adroit Info
Bishop's House,
B.C . 69, Camp,
Belgaum-01,
Karnataka, India.
CATHOLIC
DIOCESE OF BELGAUM
belgaumdiocese@gmail.com
0831-2920587
B.C . 69, Camp, Belgaum-01, Karnataka, India.
Free Web Counter
Total Vistors: